Etisalat.Ae - Info etisalat.ae

etisalat.ae receives about 33,600 unique visitors and 138,768 (4.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $482.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $316,149.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank etisalat.ae is ranked number 15,377 in the world and 0.00672% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dubai, 03, United Arab Emirates and links to network IP address 86.96.226.235. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - etisalat.ae

Telecommunication services and technology company headquartered in the United Arab Emirates.
Welcome to Etisalat. We help people to reach each other, businesses to find new markets and everyone to fulfill their potential. We provide telephone, TV and Internet across the UAE and beyond. Our customers enjoy the latest services and technologies, as well as a choice of great entertainment.
How did etisalat.ae look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is etisalat.ae?

Daily Unique Visitors:
33,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,008,000
Daily Pageviews:
138,768 (4.13 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,377 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00672% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Arab Emirates 78.3%84.3%45
India 4.1%3.0%26794
Egypt 2.1%1.5%6047
Iran 1.6%0.7%21211
United States 1.3%0.9%138072
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.9%10799
Qatar 0.9%0.6%4778
Pakistan 0.8%0.5%17653
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%67527
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.3%5297
France 0.6%1.3%51357
Bangladesh 0.5%0.8%9516

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
etisalat.ae
67.07%42.31%2.64
onlineservices.etisalat.ae
39.31%42.05%4.5
support.etisalat.ae
7.26%2.35%1.4
pt1.etisalat.ae
5.39%2.97%2.3
speedtest.etisalat.ae
3.96%0.97%1.0
businessonline.etisalat.ae
3.80%6.09%6.7
ccclive.etisalat.ae
1.88%0.45%1.0
servicemanager-eng.etisalat.ae
1.11%0.36%1.4
marketplace.etisalat.ae
1.02%1.45%6
nopayment.etisalat.ae
0.61%0.15%1.0
elifetv.etisalat.ae
0.36%0.30%3.4
OTHER
0%0.56%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush etisalat.ae
Domain:
  etisalat.ae
Rank:
  114,927
Organic Keywords:
  16,781
Organic Traffic:
  8,004
Organic Cost:
  $3,606.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,084
Total Backlinks:
  115,594
Follow Links:
  115,031
Nofollow Links:
  563
Referring Domains:
  727
Referring IPs:
  713

How socially engaged is etisalat.ae?

Facebook:
  1,570
Google +:
  77
Linkedin:
  22
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much etisalat.ae can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$482.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,460.00
Yearly Revenue:
$175,930.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Arab Emirates 116,981$438.68
United States 1,249$14.33
France 1,804$8.48
India 4,163$6.66
United Kingdom 555$3.46
Saudi Arabia 1,249$2.52
Qatar 833$2.21
Egypt 2,082$1.69
Bangladesh 1,110$1.49
Iran 971$1.13
Pakistan 694$0.74
Sri Lanka 416$0.36

How much money do etisalat.ae lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$68.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,056.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$25,018.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,879
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
566,382
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,890,976
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Arab Emirates 16,377$61.42
United States 225$2.58
India 1,166$1.87
France 198$0.93
United Kingdom 89$0.55
Saudi Arabia 262$0.53
Pakistan 222$0.24
Iran 155$0.18
Qatar 50$0.13
Egypt 104$0.08
Bangladesh 22$0.03
Sri Lanka 8$0.01

How much is etisalat.ae worth?

Website Value:
$316,149.27

Where is etisalat.ae hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
86.96.226.235
ASN:
AS5384 
ISP:
Emirates Telecommunications Corporation 
Server Location:
Dubai
03
United Arab Emirates
 

Other sites hosted on 86.96.226.235

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does etisalat.ae load?

Average Load Time:
(1803 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.3MiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/jquery-ui.js could save 358.2KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/video410.js could save 182.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/jquery-2.1.1.js could save 178.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/main.css could save 115.3KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/main-plus.js could save 113.7KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/inuit.css could save 87.2KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/slick.js could save 47.8KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/index.jsp could save 43.8KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/modernizr.js could save 36KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/footable.js could save 27.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/jquery-ui.css could save 27.6KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/youtube.js could save 19.8KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/en/system/js/jquery.mCustomScrollbar.concat.min.js could save 18.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/en/system/js/jquery.flexslider-min.js could save 14.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/jquery.ui.slider-rtl.js could save 14.1KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/video-js.css could save 9.9KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/footable.core.css could save 4.9KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/fonts/icomoon.woff?-uoc65z could save 3.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/font-etisalat.css could save 3.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/slick.css could save 3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/en/system/js/scroller.js could save 1.1KiB (65% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 577.7KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/jquery-ui.js could save 173.9KiB (38% reduction).
Minifying http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/video410.js could save 144.3KiB (58% reduction).
Minifying http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/jquery-2.1.1.js could save 121.6KiB (49% reduction).
Minifying http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/main-plus.js could save 45.8KiB (35% reduction).
Minifying http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/modernizr.js could save 35.2KiB (68% reduction).
Minifying http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/slick.js could save 22.5KiB (40% reduction).
Minifying http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/footable.js could save 19.5KiB (54% reduction).
Minifying http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/youtube.js could save 9.1KiB (35% reduction).
Minifying http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/jquery.ui.slider-rtl.js could save 5.7KiB (32% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://etisalat.ae/
http://etisalat.ae/en/index.jsp
http://liverd.etisalat.ae/en/index.jsp
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/index.jsp

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://libs.de.coremetrics.com/configs/90405414.js (expiration not specified)
http://libs.de.coremetrics.com/eluminate.js (expiration not specified)
http://tmscdn.de.coremetrics.com/tms/dispatcher-v3.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/en/system/images/rd/controls.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/en/system/js/jquery.flexslider-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/en/system/js/jquery.mCustomScrollbar.concat.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/en/system/js/scroller.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc//ajax-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/Main_category_blocks_homepage/elife_home_foryou_homepage.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/Main_category_blocks_homepage/mobile_home_foryou_homepage.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/Promotions/promotile_elifetvpromo_20jan2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/Promotions/promotile_gccunlimitedroamingpromo_21oct2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/Promotions/promotile_internationalcalling_17march2016_en.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/Promotions/promotile_reelcinemas_en.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/Promotions/promotile_starzplay_15feb2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/Promotions/promotile_ultrahd_25jan2016_en.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/banners/homebanner_dbt_30june2016_en.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/banners/homebanner_dbt_30june2016_en_mobile.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/banners/homebanner_elifeentertainment_movie_21june2016_en.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/banners/homebanner_elifeentertainment_movie_21june2016_en_mobile.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/banners/homebanner_mi3pro_minote3_mi5_1june2016_en.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/banners/homebanner_mi3pro_minote3_mi5_1june2016_en_mobile.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/banners/homebanner_roaming_callback_app_3july2016_en.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/banners/homebanner_roaming_callback_app_3july2016_en_mobile.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/banners/promotiontile_nba.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/ebill_1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/iconLanguage_grey_ar.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/icons/join_etisalat.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/icons/re_register_mobile.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/icons/weyak.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/icons/yellow_pages.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/logo_mobile.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/slick_arrows.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/rd/about/chat-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/footable.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/jquery-2.1.1.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/jquery-ui.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/jquery.ui.slider-rtl.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/main-plus.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/modernizr.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/slick.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/video410.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/scripts/youtube.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/font-etisalat.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/footable.core.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/inuit.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/jquery-ui.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/jquery.ui.slider-rtl.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/main.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/slick.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/video-js.css (expiration not specified)
https://libs.de.coremetrics.com/ddxlibs/json-min.js (expiration not specified)
https://libs.de.coremetrics.com/ddxlibs/yahoo-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TSZ46Z (15 minutes)
http://script.crazyegg.com/pages/scripts/0035/8612.js?408451 (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://libs.de.coremetrics.com/eluminate.js
http://tmscdn.de.coremetrics.com/tms/90405414/head.js?__t=1470425732419
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/jquery-ui.css
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/jquery.ui.slider-rtl.css
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/slick.css
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/inuit.css
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/footable.core.css
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/main.css
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/font-etisalat.css
http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/video-js.css

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 94.1KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/inuit.css could save 59.6KiB (54% reduction).
Minifying http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/main.css could save 26.8KiB (20% reduction).
Minifying http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/jquery-ui.css could save 7.1KiB (20% reduction).
Minifying http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/styles/font-etisalat.css could save 581B (14% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 15.8KiB (33% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/acc/banners/homebanner_elifeentertainment_movie_21june2016_en_mobile.jpg could save 13.2KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/system/images/rd/about/chat-logo.png could save 1.8KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.etisalat.ae/en/system/images/rd/controls.png could save 946B (75% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.8KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://www.etisalat.ae/nrd/en/index.jsp could save 16.8KiB (32% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

etisalat.ae does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

etisalat.ae does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Telecommunications/Services
United Arab Emirates/Business and Economy

What sites are related to etisalat.ae?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 05 Aug 2016 19:35:28 GMT
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=7D37F3A111B2672334CBDD786883BB13.ettom01; Path=/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 851
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: cookiesession1=01324405OHFLRN2U7C4TZ3MJVMFEA05C;Path=/;HttpOnly

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.aeda.net.ae...
Domain Name: etisalat.ae
Registrar ID: Etisalat
Registrar Name: Etisalat
Status: ok

Registrant Contact ID: R038791
Registrant Contact Name: Emirates Telecommunications Corporation (Etisalat)
Registrant Contact Email: Visit whois.aeda.ae for Web based WhoIs
Registrant Contact Organisation: Emirates Telecommunications Corporation (Etisalat)

Tech Contact ID: C002005
Tech Contact Name: Mohammed Al Fahim
Tech Contact Email: Visit whois.aeda.ae for Web based WhoIs

Name Server: dxbans2.ecompany.ae
Name Server: auhans1.ecompany.ae
Name Server: dxbans1.ecompany.ae
Name Server: auhans2.ecompany.ae
Last update was 469 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
etisalat.ae widget